Skip to main content
Prime Minister
Shri Narendra Modi Prime Minister South Block 23012312, 23016857-Fax, 23019545-Fax - 23011156, 23016060, 23016587 - Fax
Dr. P.K. Mishra Principal Secretary to PM South Block 23013040 23012312 - -
Vice Chairman
Dr. Rajiv Kumar Vice Chairman 130 23096677, 23096688, 23096699-Fax 5250 vch-niti@gov.in
Shri Ravindra Pratap Singh P.S. to Vice Chairman 261 23096555 2201 ravindrapratap.singh@nic.in
Shri Shivam Teotia Addl. P.S. to Vice Chairman 128 23096677, 23096688, 23096699-FAX 2820 shivam.teotia@gov.in
Ms. Neera Bali APS to Vice Chairman 131 23096677, 23096688, 23096699-FAX 2100 neera.bali@nic.in
Shri V.K. Suman Sr. PPS 127-A 23096677 2134, 2135 v.k.suman@nic.in
Smt. Padmavathi Ravi PPS 127 23096699-Fax 2135 padma.ravi@nic.in
Shri R.P. Singh PPS 127 23096677, 23096688 2134 -
Shri Manoj Kumar Saxena PS 127 23096677, 23096688 2134, 2135 saxena.mk@gov.in
Shri Sanjay Vasnik SO 127 23096677, 23096688 2134, 2135 -
Shri Salim Ahmad JSA 123 23096677, 23096688 2127 -
Shri Amit Kumar Sr.Office Assistant 123 23096677, 23096688 2127, 2147 kaushalamit919@gmail.com
Shri Munna Kumar Sr.Office Assistant 127 23096677, 23096688 2134, 2135 manishkumar.pc@gmail.com
Personal Staff of P.S. to Vice Chairman
Ms. Sonia Motwani PPS 230-A 23096555 2283 -
Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Planning
Rao Inderjit Singh Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; and Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning. 132 23096561, 23096562, 23096563, 23096713-Fax, 23094006-PH, 23035550-PH, 23094015-Fax 24643265, 24643266 - Telefax 2023 mos-planning@gov.in
Shri Brahm Dutt PS to MoS(IC) 102 23096561, 23096562, 23096563, 23096713 – Fax 2101 brahm.dutt14@gov.in
Shri Yogeshwer Kumar P.S. 103-A 23096561, 23096562, 23096563, 23096713 – Fax 2644 -
Shri Sunil Kumar P.S. 103-A 23096561, 23096562, 23096563, 23096713 – Fax 2644 sunil.kumar1967@gov.in
Shri D. P. Pandey Section Officer 105 23096561, 23096562, 23096563, 23096713 – Fax 2106, 2636 -
Members
Dr. V.K. Saraswat Member 113 23096566, 23096567, 23096603 – Fax 26153291, 2830 vk.saraswat@gov.in
Shri K. Sundar Sr. PPS 138 23096570 2120 -
Shri K.B. Bhardwaj PS 114 23096566, 23096567 2604 -
Prof. Ramesh Chand Member 110 23096756, 23096774, 23730678 – Fax - rc.niti@gov.in
Shri Rajesh Sharma PPS 137 23096756, 23096774 2721, 2115 rajesh.sharma@gov.in
Shri H. Subair PPS 137 23096756 2721, 2115 h.subair@gov.in
Shri D. Satheesh PPS 137 23096756, 23096774 2115, 2721 d.satheesh@gov.in
Dr. Vinod Kumar Paul Member 115 23096809, 23096820, 23096810-Fax 21420882, 5198 vinodk.paul@gov.in
Shri P. Sankar PPS 117 23096809, 23096820, 23096810-Fax 26107075, 2105, 2142 psankar@gov.in
Shri S. Venkatasubramanian PPS 117 23096809 23096820 23096810-Fax 2142 2105 svs.manian@nic.in
Shri Manoj Kumar Meena Language PA 117 23096809 23096820 23096810-Fax 2142 2102 mk.meena87@gov.in
Chief Executive Officer
Shri Amitabh Kant CEO 5th Floor 23096574 23096575 – Fax 2959 ceo-niti@gov.in
Shri M.K. Talwar Pr. Staff Officer 5th Floor 23096574 23096575 – Fax 2270 2271 -
Shri M. Senthil Rathinam PS 5th Floor 23096574 2271 2829 -
Shri Sourav Kumar Steno 5th Floor - 2271 -
Shri B.S.R. Krishna Steno 5th Floor 23042819 2271 -
Special Secretary
Dr. K. Rajeswara Rao Special Secretary – Managing Urbanistion (UD)/ Skill Devpt., Labour & Employment {Punjab,Goa, UTs (except A&N & Lakshadweep, J&K & Ladakh)/ NILERD 119 23096565 2157 asrao.niti@gov.in
Mrs. Latha Venkatesan Sr. PPS 119-A 23096565 2224 latha.v@nic.in
Shri Ananthanarayanan, T.R. PS 119-A - 2224 2262 ananth.tr@gov.in
Sh. Jayant Sinha A.S&F.A. 234 23096589 2216 asfainb@gov.in
Mrs. Sangeeta Jain Sr.PPS 267 23096589 2793 sangeeta.jain@nic.in
Additional Secretary
Dr. Rakesh Sarwal Addl. Secretary (Agri./Energy/ Health, Nutrition & WCD (Haryana./Himachal Pradesh/Uttar Pradesh) 241 23096544 2941 as-niti@nic.in
Shri Pradeep Rawal PPS 240 23096544 2292 pradeep.rawal@nic.in
Shri Ajeet Kumar Steno 240 23096544 2292 ajeet.kumar@nic.in
Distinguished Expert
Shri Ajit Pai Distinguished Expert 208 23096717 2727 ajit.pai@nic.in
Shri Anurag Kumar Sinha Steno 258 23096717 2228 -
Sr. Adviser/ Advisers/Joint Secretary
Dr. Yogesh Suri Sr. Adviser (Governance & Research/States Coord. & Financial Resources/GCS) (Karnataka) 206 23096610 2676 yogesh.suri@nic.in
Shri Ram Bhagat Yadav PPS 249-A 23096610 2345 rambhagat.yadav@nic.in
Dr. Neelam Patel Sr. Adviser (Agriculture & Allied Sectors) (Gujarat, Uttrakhand) 204 230966613 2831 neelam.patel@gov.in
Shri N. Jaya Kumar Sr. P.P.S 248 23096613 2226 n.jayakumar@nic.in
Shri Amjad Khan Steno 248 23096613 2226 amjad.khan@gov.in
Shri Neeraj Sinha Sr. Adviser (S&T) (Jharkhand & Puducheery) 247 23096795 2640 npsa@nic.in
Smt. Manjula Malik PS 249 23096795 2258 -
Smt. Shubhangi Sharma PS 249 23096795 2258 -
Sh.Vijay Kumar PA 249 23096795 2258 -
Shri Anurag Goyal Sr. Adviser (PAMD/MSME) 205 23096638 2769 goyal.anurag@govin
Smt.Rachna Varshney P.P.S 248 23096638 2006 rachna.varshney@nic.in
Sh. Mukesh Kumar PS 248 23096638 2006 mukesh.kumar71@nic.in
Shri K.S.Rejimon Jt.Secretary (PAMD & MSME) 225 23096545 2802 ks.rejimon@nic.in
Shri C.K. Subramanian PS 224 23096545 6112 ck.subramanian@gov.in
Shri Ramanand OA 224 23096545 6112 -
Shri M.C. Jauhari Jt. Secretary (SJE/VAC) (UTs of J&K/Ladhak) 264 23096727 3003 mc.jauhariias@gov.in
Shri Bhagwat Prasad P.P.S 224 23096727 2656 bhag.prasad@nic.in
Ms. Sneh lata P.P.S 224 23096727 2656 lata.sneh@nic.in
Ms. Archana Bhatnagar P.S 210 23096733 2296 archana.bhatnagar@nic.in
Mr. Sanjay Gupta P.S 210 23096733 2296 sk.gupta65@nic.in
Shri Avinash Mishra Adviser [M/o Jal Shakti, Land Resources, Tourism & Culture, I&B, Panchayati Raj, NRE, Bihar, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep] 256 23096732 2480 amishra-pc@gov.in
Shri Anand Gogia P.P.S 255 23096732 2275 -
Shri Amit Kumar Office Assistant 255 23096732 2275 -
Shri Prakash Dhayani Sr. Office Asstt. 436 23042488 - -
Shri Sudhir Kumar Adviser (IndustryII)[Textiles, Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises, Steel, Circular Economy]Kerala, Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 216 23096741 2231 sudhirsirohi@nic.in
Smt. J. Varalakshmi P.P.S 210-A 23096741 2200 j.lakshmi@nic.in
Shri Tungeshwar Prasad OA 269 23096584 2040 -
Shri Rajnath Ram Adviser (Power & Energy) (Rajasthan) 223 23096728 2385 rajnath-pc@nic.in
Mrs. Rekha Madhok PPS 219 23096728 2241 -
Dr. Prem Singh Adviser(HRD/Admn/GA/Acct s.) (North Eastern States) 232 23096816 2701 prem.bogzi@ias.nic.in
Shri Rajib Kumar Singh PS 281 23096816 2206 rajib.singh@nic.in
Shri Ch. P. Sarathi Reddy Adviser (PAMD) 235 23096792 2280 ps.reddy@gov.in
Smt. Sangeeta Chopra P.P.S 268 23096792 2259 sangeeta.chopra@nic.in
Ms. Shikha Steno - - - -
Shri Rajveer Singh Steno - - - -
Ms. Anna Roy Adviser (DMA & Frontier Technology), Maharashtra 259 23096786 2811 annaroy@nic.in
Smt. Rita Devnani P.P.S 259 23096786 2841 rita.devnani@nic.in
Shri Sudhendu J. Sinha Adviser (Infrastructure Connectivity – Transport and Electric Mobility) 202 23096551 8676 sudhenduj.17@gov.in
Ms.Kusum Aggarwal P.P.S 203 23096551 2735 kusum.aggarwal@nic.in
Mr.Govind Vashishtha Steno 203 23096551 2735 govind.vashishtha@gov.in
Shri Ishtiyaque Ahmed Adviser (Industry-I) (Revenue, DPIIT, Commerce, Corporate Affairs, MSME, Mines) Odisha 239-B 23096584 2563 ahmed.i@nic.in
Shri Manu Ram Tudu P.P.S 269 23096584 2040 manu.tudu@nic.in
Shri Tungeshwar Prasad OA 269 23042040 2040 -
Shri Kundan Kumar Adviser (Skill Development 233 23096811 2681 kundan.ias@nic.in
Ms. Urvashi PPS 263 23096811 2297 urvashi.dla@nic.in
Shri Kapil Narula Lead (Adviser) 246 23096814 2036 kapil.narula@govcontractor.in
Ms.Preeti Bhatia PPS 322 23042457 2457 preeti.bhatia@nic.in
Dr.Badri Narayanan Gopalakrishnan Lead (Adviser) 246 23096758 2291 badri.narayanan@gov.in
Sr. Consultant
Shri Rakesh Ranjan Sr. Consultant (Security Cell/ MOD/MHA/Aspirational Districts) 236 23096558 2095 ranjanrakesh100@gmail.com
Ms. Rajni Poshwal Steno 230-A - 2687 -
Shri Rama M Kamaraju Sr. Consultant (Head of Voluntary Action Cell/Aspirational Districts Programme) 212 23096547 23042486 2486 rama.kamaraju@nic.in
Ms. Archana Pathak Steno 329-B 23042366 2366 -
Dr. K. Madan Gopal Sr. Consultant (Health) 364 23096552 23042086 2086 k.madangopal@gov.in drmadangopal@gmail.com
Shri Arjun Singh Steno - - - -
Ms. Neena Badgaiyan Sr. Consultant 279 23042335 2335 nina.badgaiyan@nic.in
Joint Adviser
Shri Manash Choudhury Joint Adviser 324 23096630 2598 manash.choudhury@gov.in
Ms. Sumitra Kumari PPS 320-A 23042307 2307 sumitra.kumari@nic.in
Shri Harendra Kumar Joint Adviser (Power & Energy Division) 319 23096731 2746 Kumar.harendra@nic
Ms. Mahija Raveendran P.S 340 23042094 2094 -
Shri M. Vijay Kumar Joint Adviser (Infrastructure Connectivity) 302 23096642 2383 mvijaya@nic.in
Ms. Mahija Raveendran PS 340 23042094 2094 -
Director
Shri Santosh Kumar Director (Finanace) 237 23096770 2767 santosh.kumar69@gov.in
- PS 266 23096770 2267 -
Shri T. Kabilan Director (NE) 221 23096791 2712 tkabilan.dad@gov.in
Ms. Neetu P.P.S 340 - 2620 neetu.relan@nic.in
Ms. Shubhrata Prakash Director (Industry/Communication & Media) 239 23096771 2599 shubhrata.prakash@gov.in
Ms. Lucy Bara Sr. PPS 239-B 23096771 2278 lucy.12@gov.in
Ms. Neetu PPS 340 - 2620 neetu.relan@nic.in
Shri Rakesh S. Desai Director (Recruitment/MU) 222 23096526 2269 rakesh.desai@gov.in
Ms. Rekha Narang PS 219-A 23096526 2234 rekha.narang@nic.in
Shri Navin Kumar Vidyarthi Director 347 23096623 2347 navin.vidyarthi@nic.in
Ms. Anita Kohli PS 320-A 23096623 2339 anita.kohli@nic.in
Shri Kumar Sanjay Director (Library) Room No3 Library Hall 23096787 2169 kumar.sanjay71@nic.in
Shri Manoj Kumar Gangeya Director (Infra Connectivity) 220-A 23096718 2237 m.gangeya@gov.in
Ms. Hema Arora PPS 441 - 8608 hema.arora@gov.in
Shri Shashi Pal Director (Admn.I, I-B & II) 407 23096746 2407 pal.shashi@nic.in
Ms. Kiran Bala P.S 441 23096746 2815 kiran.bala.dor@nic.in
Shri Vinod Steno 467 - 2716 -
Shri Jawahar Lal S.E. (Energy) 277 23096813 2253 jawahar.lal68@gov.in
Shri Rajesh Gupta Director(Skill Development, Labour and Employment) 220-C 23351139 2544 rajesh.gupta75@gov.in
Smt.Ritu Thakral PPS 219A - 2272 ritu.thakral@nic.in
Senior Specialist
Ms. Alpna Jain Sr. Specialist 307 23096710 2125 jain.alpna@gov.in
Ms. Supriya Office Assistant 430 - - -
Shri Gaurav Sharma Sr. Specialist (Economics & Finance) 146 23042817 2817 gaurav.sharma1985@gov.in
Ms. Shilpi Singhal Steno 432 23042446 2446 Singhal.shilpi@nic.in
Dr. (Mrs.) Neena Bhatia Sr. Specialist 306 23096619 2374 neenabhatia.kaul@gov.in
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Marmit Steno 266 - 2808 sk.marmit@nic.in
Shri Saurabh Thukral Sr. Specialist 308 23042585 2585 thukral.saurabh@gov.in
Shri Rupesh Singh Sr. Specialist (Ind.-1) 360 23042387 2387 rupesh.singh2020@gov.in
Shri Abhishek Agarwal Sr. Specialist (Infra Connectivity) 449 23096541 2087 ab.agarwal@gov.in
Shri Saurabh Rishi Sr. Specialist 410 23096514 2814 saurabh.rishi@gov.in
Shri Randheer Singh Sr. Specialist 408 23096742 2574 singh.randheer@gov.in
Ms. Preeti Syal Sr. Specialist (Health) 403 23042378 2378 preeti.syal@gov.in
Ms. Nisha Sinha Sr. OA 322 23042330 2330 -
Shri Sanjay Kumar Marmit Steno 266 - 2808 sk.marmit@gov.in
Deputy Secretary/Deputy Adviser/Specialist
Shri G. Jagannath Deputy Secretary 409 - - -
Shri Kulwant Rana Deputy Secretary (Res) 401 23096749 2308 rana.kulwant@nic.in
Ms. Jyoti Narula PPS 441 23096749 2418 -
Shri Sushil Ekka -Deputy Secretary (G-I/II/RTI) 312 23096745 2102 s.ekka24@nic.in
Ms. Sonia Steno - - - -
Ms. Poornima Malik Deputy Secretary (Accounts/Admn.III & IV) 404 23096542 2475 poornima.malik@nic.in
Ms. Mukta Agrawal PPS 441 23042427 2427 mukta.agarwal@nic.in
Shri Shib Kumar Sadhu Deputy Secretary (CM/Training/Accounts) 458 23096615 2483 sk.sadhu64@nic.in
Shri Harpal Steno 441 - 5150 harpal.08@gov.in
Ms. Urmila Deputy Secretary 351 23096522 2666 b.urmila@nic.in
Ms. Geeta Pandey PPS 432 - 2628 -
Shri Shoyabahmed Kalal Deputy Secretary 354 23096602 - s.kalal@nic.in
Shri Sachin Kumar Tripathi Steno 320A 23042659 2659 sk.tripathi88@gov.in
Shri Hemant Kumar Meena Deputy Secretary(WCD) 345 23096533 2692 wcd-niti@gov.in
Shri Govind singh Stenographer 340 - 5227 -
Dr. Ashok A. Sonkusare Deputy Adviser (S&T) 220B 23096669 2159 a.sonkusare@nic.in
Shri Ankur Yadav Stenographer 219A - - ankuryadav1.asi@gov.in
Ms. Vandana Sharma Deputy Adviser (RD) 460 23096531 2433 vandana-pc@nic.in
Ms. Geeta Pandey PPS 432 - 2628 -
Shri Upendra Kumar Gupta Deputy Adviser 304 23096593 2303 upendrakumar.g@nic.in
Dr. Muniraju S.B. Dy. Adviser (SJE-VAC) + {UTs of J&K & Ladakh} 301 23096595/ 23042343 2343 mraju.sb@gov.in
Smt. Sapna Sharma PS 320 - 2375 -
Dr. Biswanath Bishoi Deputy Adviser 346 23096819 2625 b.bishoi@gov.in
Ms. Madhu Mehta PPS 322 23042457 2457 madhu.mehta@gov.in
Dr. Thyagaraju BM Deputy Adviser (S&T) 311 23096520 2320 thyagaraju.bm@gov.in
Shri Ravi Bhusan Kumar Steno 320 2068 2882 ravi.bk@gov.in
Shri N. Kumara Vel Deputy Adviser (WR&LR) 321(6) 23096530 2435 nkvel@nic.in
Shri Manoj Kumar Upadhyay Deputy Adviser (Energy) 465 23096757 23042422 2422 mk.upadhyay@gov.in
Shri Harshit Mishra Deputy Adviser (HRD) 319-A - 2209 harshit.mishra@gov.in
Ms. Jyoti Narula - - - - -
Shri R. Saravanabhavan Deputy Adviser (Minerals)I) 310 23042851 23096536 2851 rs.bhavan@gov.in
Shri Upendra Kumar Yadav Office Assistant - - - -
Shri Gopal Sharan Scientist-C (WR&LR) 319-A - 2647 gsh@nic.in
Shri Devendra Dhagarra Dy. Adviser (PAMD) 359 23096655 2601 d.dhagarra@gov.in
Ms. Sonia Steno 432 - 2628 -
Ms. Saloni Goel Specialist (Climate Change) 410 23096635 2425 Saloni.goel@nic.in
Shri Mukesh Kumar PS - - - -
Ms. Amrit Pal Kaur Specialist (PAMD) 412 23042797 2797 amrit.pal44@nic.in
Consultant/Public Policy Specialist/OSD/Research Associate/Pr. Policy Analyst
Ms. Urvashi Prasad Public Policy Specialist C037 - 2265 urvashi.prasad@nic.in
Col. Dr. K. Venkatnarayan OSD (Health) 275 23042818 23096632 2818 kvenkatnarayan.098x@gov.in
Shri Jaspal Singh Consultant (Agriculture) 118-C - 2153 punjabimatti@gmail.com
Shri Chandrashekhar Jain Consultant (PAMD) 361 23042365 2365 cshekhar.jain@nic.in
Ms. Arpana Bhatt Consultant 314-A - 2305 arpana.bhatt@nic.in
Ms. Nidhi Arora Consultant (Legal) 230 23042684 2684 arora.nidhi@nic.in
Ms. Himani Sachdeva Consultant - - - -
Shri Venkatesan Sreeralan Consultant C-002 23042185 2175 venkatesan.s19@nic.in
Ms. Indrani Dasgupta Consultant (Editor) C-38 23042453 2453 indrani.dasgupta@nic.in
Ms. Divya Midha Consultant C-39 - - divya.mdiha22@gmail.com
Ms. Prachi Gupta Consultant (Energy) WS-192 23042483 2483 gupta.prachi@nic.in
Dr. Shwetal Purushottam Wankhade Consultant 12 - 2211 shwetal.w@nic.in
Ms. Namrata Singh Panwar Consultant Gr.-I W-12 - 2190 panwar.namrata@nic.in
Shri. Yuvraj Patil Consultant 462 23042506 2506 yuvraj.p@nic.in
Shri Shubham Awasthi Consultant Gr.-I W-098 - - shubham.awasthi@govcontractor.in
Shri Prasanth V Regy Consultant (Public Policy) Grade-II C-007 23096580 - prasanth.regy@govcontractor.in
Shri Siddharth Sinha Consultant – Public Policy W-31 23042277 2277 siddharth.sinha@nic.in
Dr. Sakshi Khurana Research Associate C-010 - 2193 sakshi.khurana@gov.in
Shri Kannan Kumar Pr. Policy Analyst C-003 23043000 3000 kannan.kumar@nic.in
Under Secretary/Sr. Research Officer/Senior Associate
Shri Dinesh Kochher Under Secretary (Admn.II)/Pension/HoO 358 23096521 2334 dinesh.kochher@gov.in
Ms. Meenakshi Kukreti Steno 447 23042090 2090 -
Ms. Varina Nathani Under Secretary (Communication/Vigilance/A PAR) 451 23096704 2663 varina.nathani@nic.in
Ms. Usha Patel Steno 432 - - usha.patel@nic.in
Shri N.K. Arora Under Secretary 405 23096527 2405 nk.arora79@gov.in
Shri Ajay Joshi Under Secretary (General-I, III & IV / Admn.-IV) 411 23096636 2411 a.joshi@nic.in
Shri Ashok Kumar Under Secretary (Admn.I-B) 406 23096797 2940 ashok.kumar72@nic.in
Ms. Seema Rani Steno 441 23042427 2427 -
Ms. Seema Rani Steno 441 23042427 2427 -
Shri G. Nagarajan Under Secretary (IFD) 309 23096812 23042500 2500 g.nagarajan@gov.in
Shri S. Gopala Krishna Under Secretary (Admn.I/Recruitment) 303 23096759 2302 gk.sunku@nic.in
Shri Niraj Singh Under Secretary (Parliament) & General-II 457 23096766 2509 niraj.singh04@nic.in
Ms. Manisha Verma Under Secretary ( Accounts & Communication) 448 23096524 2479 manisha.verma@gov.in
Smt. N. Chandra Under Secretary (OM&C/CM/Training/Admn.- III) 332-A - 2527 2703 n.chandra@gov.in
Shri Dinesh Dhawan SRO (SDG) 278 23096559 2381 dinesh.dhawan@gov.in
Shri L. Gopinath SRO (Metallurgy), E&F Division 422 23042496 2496 gopinath.lagudu@nic.in
Ms. Jyoti Khattar SRO (Health) 325 23042352 2352 jyoti.khattar@nic.in
Shri R. N. Mundhe SRO 321(5) 23042718 2718 rn.mundhe@nic.in
Shri Shadab Mahmood Khan SRO (Transport) 334 23042602 2602 shadab.mkhan@gov.in
Shri R. Ramesh SRO (NE States) 440 23042340 2340 radha.ramesh@gov.in
Dr. Tanu Sethi Sr. Associate (Agriculture) C-05 - - tanu.sethi@gov.in
Ms. Anshika Gupta Sr. Associate (Town Planning & Urban Finance) C-04 23042192 2192 anshika.gupta@gov.in
Shri Sujit Jena Sr. Associate 355 23042665 2665 sujit.jena@gov.in
Shri Piyush Prakash Sr. Associate (Education) 335 23042835 2835 piyush.prakash90@gov.in
Research Officer/Associate
Dr. R. V. P. Singh Research Officer (WCD) 343 23042315 2315 -
Ms. B. Anuradha Research Officer (Monitoring Agriculture) 331 23042618 2618 anuradha.batana@gov.in
Shri Satinder Kumar Research Officer 463 - 2673 -
Shri Naresh Kumar Senior Research Officer (GCS) 440 - 2362 naresh.k@nic.in
Shri S. K. Singh Research Officer 334 - 2602 -
Ms. Chandana Ganta Research Officer 331 - 2359 chandana.ganta@gov.in
Shri Venkata Narayana Angina Research Officer (WR&LR, DWS) 319-A 23042474 2474 vn.angina@nic.in
Shri Abhishek Mukherjee Research Officer (SP-NE) 440-A 23042765 2765 -
Ms. Shikha Juyal Research Officer (Ind-I) 323 23042049 2049 -
Dr. Md. Faisal Abdullah Research Officer 440-A 23042800 2800 faisal.abdullah@gov.in
Ms. Shruti Khanna Associate W-052 23042775 2775 shruti.khanna@nic.in
Ms. Reema Chugh Associate (Health and Nutrition) W016 23042215 2215 chugh.reema@nic.in
Ms. Neeru Singh Associate W-008 - - singh.neeru@gov.in
Ms. Mimansa Mishra Associate (RD) W-028 23042182 2182 mimansa.mishra@gov.in
Shri Vishnu Das Gupta Associate 444 23042472 2472 vishnu.dasgupta@gov.in
Shri Arunlal, K Associate (Water Resources) 314-A 23042074 2074 k.arunlal@gov.in
Ms. Zeba Khan Associate W-043 23042121 2121 zeba.khan@gov.in
Ms. Farha Anis Associate/Research Officer 333A 23096543 2497 farha.anis13@gov.in
Shri Sabyasachi Upadhyay Associate W-046 23042116 2116 sabyasachi.upadhyay@nic.in
Technical Officer
Shri Dheeraj Kumar Technical Officer, Charts & Maps, Equip. Unit, Communication Cell 326 23096639 2567,2323 dheeraj.k@gov.in
Protocol Officer/Section Officer/Section Supervisor/Economic Officer/Assistant Director (O.L.)/ Asst. Information Officer/ Pay & Accounts Officer/ Assistant Accounts Officer/ Consultant
Shri P. Nanda Kumar Protocol Officer 413 23096515 2413 2414 2415 pn.kumar@gov.in
Ms. Harbinder Kaur Arora S.O. (F.R.) 337 23093573 2573 arora.hk@gov.in
Smt. Pragati R Mohite S.O. (Admn-III/IV) 415 - 2419 2469 pragatirmohite.edu@gov.in
Ms. Savita Sharma S.O. (A/cs-II) 418 - 2560 sharma.savita@gov.in
Shri M.K. Gaur Consultant (A/cs-II) 417 23096560 2560 mahender.gaur@nic.in
Mrs. Chanchal Soni S.O. (A/cs-III) & DDO 315 23096519 2520 chanchal.soni@nic.in
Shri Raj Kumar S.O. (Gen-III) 445 23096512 2403 2467 -
Ms. Subhalakshmi Ramesh S.O. (C.M.) 442 23096753 2470 subhalakshmi.r@gov.in
Ms. Ranjana Debnath S.O. (C.M./IF/OM&C) 442 23096753 2470 Ranjana.debnath@gov.in
Shri Raj Kumar S.O. (General-I/III) GF- 23096516 2027 -
Ms. Subhalakshmi Ramesh S.O. (C.M.) 23096753 - 2470 subhalakshmi.r@gov.in
Ms. Ranjana Debnath S.O. (C.M./IF/OM&C) 442 23096753 2470 Ranjana.debnath@gov.in
Shri Raj Kumar S.O. (General-I/III) GF- 23096516 2027 2010 -
Shri S.K. Pathania S.O. (General-I/IV) G.F. - 7 - 2009 2614 -
Shri Munish R. Kumar S.O. (Admn.-1- A/Recruitment) 418 - 2090 -
Shri Joses Vashum S.O. (IF Cell) 217 23096711 23042923 2923 g.nagarajan@gov.in
Shri Vineesh Arora S.O. (IF Cell) 271 23096711 23042923 2923 vineesh.arora@gov.in
Shri Pradhan Singh S.O. (RTI Cell) GF-7 23096804 2018 -pradhan.singh@nic.in
Shri Pradhan Singh S.O. (Parliament) 314 23096775 - rp.sharma@nic.in
Ms. Ivneet Kaur S.O. 416 23096773 2030 Ivneet.kaur@gov.in
Shri S.K. Bhatia S.O. (A/Cs-I) 414 - 2417 Sk.bhatia69@gov.in
Shri Navin Kumar Toppo A.D.(OL) 428 23714359 25432564 navin.toppo@nic.in
Ms. Asha Assistant Director (Hindi Class) - - 2868 -
Mrs. Gursharan Kaur S.O. (Pension/APAR/Vig.) 353 23042316 2316 gursharan.k@gov
Mrs. Paramjeet Maand A.S.O. APAR Cell 349 23042392 23042492 2492 2392 paramjeet.m@gov.in
Mrs. Debala Bhattacharjee Section Officer(Admin.1B) 318 23096604 2421 Debala.joarder@gov.in
Shri Tej Veer Singh ASO (Welfare/Caretaker) 446 23043660 3630 tv.singh@gov.in
PAMD - 429 23042447 2447 -
Shri K.K. Makwana Eco. Officer (Health) 440 23042845 2845 kmakwana@nic.in
Shri Satish Chandra Eco. Officer (SD&E) 314-A - 2629 s.chandra82@nic.in
Shri R.K. Bhatheja Eco. Officer (PAMD) 334 23042603 2603 rk.bhatheja@gov.in
Shri Rajendra Singh Eco. Officer 540 23042578 2578 rajendra.singh65@nic.in
Shri Naresh Kumar Eco. Officer 440 - 2362 naresh.k@nic.in
Shri Kehari Singh Meena Eco. Officer (S&T) 314-A 23042597 2597 kehari.meena@nic.in
Ms. Sunita Goel Eco. Officer 332 - - -
Ms. Poonam Kapur Eco. Officer 332 23042348 2348 poonam.kapur@gov.in
Shri Sanjay Gupta Eco. Officer (Managing Urbanisation Vertical) 325 23042351 2351 sanjay.gupta65@gov.in
Shri Naveen Kumar Eco. Officer (NE States Division) 440-A 23042530 2530 naveen.kumar86@nic.in
Shri Abhishek Mukherjee Research Officer (Industry-I) 440-A 23042765 2765 abhishek.mukherjee@nic.in
Ms. Pinky Kapoor Economic Officer (States Coord.) 341 23096806 - pinky.kapoor@nic.in
Ms. C. Shyamala Economic Officer (RD/AP) 323 23042317 2317 cshyamala@gov.in
Shri Mohan Singh Research Assistant 332 23042825 2825 -
Ms. Suvidha Kumra Assistant Information Officer (CIT&I) 517 23092525 2545 -
Ms. L.N. Nalini Rani Assistant Information Officer (CIT&I) 517 23042524 2424 nalini..rani@nic.in
Mrs. Paramjit Kaur Pay & Account Officer 456 23096772 2490 pao.pc@nic.in
Shri Ran Vijay Singh Asstt. Account Officer 419 23096789 2549 -
Mrs. Monika Chitkara Asstt. Account Officer 419 23096789 2548 -
Assistant Library & Information Officer
Library Hall - 1st Floor 23096513 2167 -
Smt. Indira Rani ALIO 1st 23096513 2165 -
Reference Desk 1st Floor - - 2166 -
Acquisition Section 1st Floor - 2136 -
Office Room - 1st Floor - 2164 -
Periodical Section - 1st Floor - 2199 -
Reading Room - 1st Floor - 2168 -
Binding Section - 419 - 2426 -
Young Professional
Ms. Ira Saxena YP W015 - 2220 ira.saxena@nic.in
Shri Anmol Narain YP W026 - 2304 -
Ms. Hansa Sinha YP W027 - 2304 hansa.sinha@nic.in
Shri Jayatheja A YP W029 - 2182 jay.teja@nic.in
Ms. Ashwariya Alexander YP W032 - 2729 -
Ms. Sonal Diwan YP W033 - 2729 sonal.diwan@nic.in
Ms. Aakanksha Sharma YP W190 - 2448 aakanksha.sharma@nic.in
Ms. Sneha Kaushal YP W054 - 2794 -
Shri Abhinav Trivedi YP 192 - - -
Ms. Aarushi Gupta - - - - -
Shri Amit Kumar YP W180 - 2740 -
Ms. Anveshi Gupta YP W034 - 2729 anveshi.gupta@nic.in
Ms. Saumya Pandey YP W013 23042220 2220 pandey.Saumya@nic.in
Ms. Saloni Sachdeva Young Professional (Communications) W176 saloni.sachdeva@nic.in
Shri Dhirajkumar Santdasani YP W021 23042600 2600 dhiraj.santdasani@nic.in
Shri Paras Parekh YP W185 23042221 2221 paras.parekh@nic.in
Ms. Pranjal Chugh YP W036 - - pranjal.niti@nic.in
Shri Diewakarr Anupam Mittal YP W138 - - diewakarr.niti@nic.in
Shri Seepana Mohit Rao YP W003 - - mohit.rao@nic.in
Shri Kowthamraj V S YP W037 - - kowtham.niti@nic.in
Ms. Akshita Bindal YP - - - akshita.bindal@gov.in
Shri Madhav Sharma YP W020 - - madhav.s@nic.in
Ms. Sumita Soni YP 2184 - 2221 sumita.soni@nic.in
Ms. Sweety Pandey YP - - - sweety.p@gov.in
Ms. Priyanka Anand YP W051 - - priyanka.anand@govcontractor.in
Ms. Drashti Shah Yound Professional (Eco.&Fin. Vertical) W045 - - drashti.shah@nic.in
Ms. Manpreet Kaur YP W039 - 2187 k.manpreet@govtcontractor.in
Ms. Aarushi Gupta - - - - -
NIC-NITI Aayog
Mrs. Mini Malik HOD & Scientist “F” NIC-GF (Main Hall) 23096776 2870 mini@gov.in
Shri S. Sundaram Scientist “E” 454 23096581 2695 sundar@nic.in
Shri D. Samraj Scientist “E” 149 23042158 2158 samraj@nic.in
Shri Mukul Bhardwaj Scientist “E” NIC -GF (Main Hall) 23096776 2156 b.mukul@gov.in
Mrs. Garima Sogani Scientist " E " 149 23042158 2158 garima.sogani@nic.in
Shri Sanjay Kumar Scientist “D” NIC -GF (Main Hall) 23042020 2020 sdawar@nic.in
Shri Satheesh C Scientist “B” NIC -GF 23042111 2111 satheesh.c@nic.in
Shri Vasudev Sharma Scientist “B” NIC -GF (DE Room) 23042080 2080 sharma.vasudev@nic.in
Mrs. Shehnaz Sicentist “B” NIC -GF (DE Room) 23042111 2111 shehnaz.nayeem@gov.in
NIC Computer Work Station Main Hall - NIC -GF (Main Hall) 23042828 2828 -
NIC Computer Work Station Data Entry Room - NIC -GF (DE Room) 23042019 2019 -
NIC Computer Work Station - Bio Metric NIC -GF (DE Room) - 23042079 2079 2122 -
NIC Computer Work Station ( 1st Floor) - 141 23042150 2150 -
NIC Computer Work Station ( 2nd Floor) Network Control Centre (N CC) - 253 23042287 2287 -
NIC Computer Work Station ( 3rd Floor) Hardware Complaint Management - 362 23042589 2589 -
NIC Computer Work Station (4th Floor) - 454 23042390 2390 2458 -
Division/Section/Cell
Stationery Store - GF - 2007 -
Welfare - 551 23096620 - -
PAMD - 428 - 2447 -
Governing Council Secretariat - 272 23096592 2309671 - Fax 2244 2814 -
WCD - 418A - 2404 -
State Plan - 338 - 2333 2341 -
PP - 333 - 2363 -
PPPAU/Infra - 224 23313791 2762 2265 -
Tourism & Culture - 427A - 2727 -
CM - 442 23096753 2470 2440 -
FR - 337 - 2573 -
Intl. Eco - 337 - 2573 -
Research - 435 23096725 2441 2423 -
Pension - 353 - 2316 -
DP - 537A - 2526 -
Transport - 520A - 2531 -
Health - 526-A - 2547 -
VAC - 316 - 2326 2324 -
Hindi - 428 - 2564 -
Vill. & Small Entp. - 468 - 2879 -
E & F Unit - 352 - 2171 -
MLP - 427B - 2457 -
SJE & SW - 339 - 2376 2836 -
S & T - 356 - 2702 -
MPL/WGS - 330 23714359 2358 -
Caretaker - Ground Floor 23096529 2009 -
RD - 336 - 2369 -
APAR - 349 - 2392 2492 -
DMEO - 347 - 2648 -
Departmental Canteen - 3rd Floor - 2372 -
Coffee Board - 2nd Floor - 2288 -
Reception - Ground Floor 23042001 23042002 2001 2002 -
RAX Complaints - - 23093080 - -
Shri Shailendra Vikram Singh DGM RAX Hall 4, North Block 23093753 - -
Indian Overseas Bank - - 23719831 - -
CISF - Ground Floor 23096620 2109 -
Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO)
Dr. Sekhar Bonu Director General (DG) 5th floor 23096607 5129 sekhar.bonu@gov.in
Shri Neeraj Karn PA C023 23096607 5130 neeraj.karn@nic.in
Sh.Shailendra Kumar Dwivedi Joint Secretary (Admn.& Finance) 211 23096712 1513 sk.dwivedi98@gov.in
Ms. Sushma Narang PPS 207A 23096712 2788 sushma.narang@nic.in
Shri Antony Cyriac Deputy Director General Exc. Room 5th Floor NIC side 23096259 2660 5121 a.cyriac@nic.in
Shri Prem Datt Gehlot PA WS069 23096259 5124 pd.gehlot@gov.in
Shri Alok Mishra Deputy Director General 322A 23753165 2652 amishra.edu@nic.in
Shri Samarendra Prakash Srivastava Director 463 23096257 2832 sp.srivastava76@nic.in
Shri Akhilesh Kumar Director 450 23096637 2482 akhilesh.kumar99@gov.in
Shri D. Bandyopadhyay Deputy Secretary (Adm.) 452 23096256 2484 d.bandyopadhyay@nic.in
Shri Om Prakash Thakur Sr. Research Officer C022 23096258 5133 om.thakur@gov.in
Shri Raj Pal Singh Sr. Research Officer C025 23042855 2855 rajpalsingh.62@gov.in
Shri M.L. Meena Sr. Research Officer C021 23042571 2571 ml.meena29@gov.in
Ms. Priyanka Sethi Deputy Director C021 23042778 2778 priyanka.sethi91@gov.in
Shri J.K. Patel Economic Officer WS150 - 2761 jk.patel82@gov.in
Shri B. K. Chaurasia Economic Officer WS145 - 2779 chaurasia.bk@gov.in
Sh. Manoj Kumar Pankaj Economic Officer WS144 - - manoj.kpankaj@gov.in
Shri Rattan Singh Sr. Statistical Officer WS152 - - -
Shri Rajeev Srivastava Economic Officer WS082 - - rajeev.srivastava211@gov.in
Shri Sanjay Kr. Yadav Economic Officer WS155 - - sk.yadav74@gov.in
Shri Anand Kr. Singh Economic Officer WS153 - 2613 akumar.singh76@gov.in
Shri Dinesh Kr. Kataria Economic Officer WS149 - - dk.kataria@gov.in
Shri Harish Sr. Statistical Officer WS146 - 2779 harish.dadlani@nic.in
Shri Deepak Kumar Economic Investigator WS059 - - deepakkumar.93@gov.in
Shri Kapil Saini Economic Investigator WS060 - - kapil.saini95@gov.in
Shri Kuldeep Pal Economic Investigator WS061 - - kuldeep.pal92@gov.in
DMEO Accounts
Shri Munish Singal Sr. Accounts Officer 421 - 2517 munishsingal.17@gov.in
Shri Bhuwan Chander Economic Officer 421 - 2517 bhuwan.c@nic.in
DMEO Administration Division
Shri D.S. Sajwan Economic Officer 431 23096799 23096808 2451 2471 ds.sajwan@nic.in
Shri Manoj Kumar Economic Investigator 431 - 2451 manoj.k75@gov.in
Shri Ashish Diwan Economic Investigator 431 - 2451 diwan.ashish@gov.in
Shri Rakesh Kr. Sharma UDC 431 - 2451 rakeshkr.sharma@gov.in
Consultants/Young Professionals
Shri Anank K. Trivedi Consultant Grade-II C027 23096276 2455 anand.trivedi@nic.in
Dr. Shweta Sharma Consultant Grade-II C026 23096277 2455 shweta.sharma82@nic.in
Shri Venu Gopal Mothkoor Consultant Grade-II C024 23096274 2778 venu.mothkoor@govcontractor.in
Shri Paresh Dhokad Consultant Grade-II - 23096275 2855 -
Shri Narinder S Rawat Consultant Grade-I WS114 - 2627 narinder.rawat75@gov.in
Ms. Sumitra K Consultant Grade-I WS105 - 2399 sumitra.k@nic.in
Mr. Saummya Chakravorty Consultant Grade-I WS0104 - 2399 s.chakravorty2@nic.in
Dr. Krishn Kant Sharma Consultant Grade-I WS109 - - krishnkant.sharma@govcontractor.in
Shri Vijender Kumar Consultant Grade-I WS011 2 - - Vij.kumar@ govcontractor.in
Ms. Anjum Dhamija Consultant Grade-I WS107 - - anjum.dhamija@govcontractor.in
Mr. Abhishek Kr. Saxena Young Professional WS 106 - - saxena.abhishek@nic.in
Ms. Meghanjali Routh Young Professional WS010 2 - 2004 meghanjalli.niti@nic.in
Ms. Devika Kannan Young Professional WS098 - 2004 devika.niti@nic.in
Ms. Tanvi Brahme Young Professional WS-115 - - tanvi.niti@nic.in
Ms. Veenu Singh Young Professional WS116 - - veenu.niti@nic.in
Ms. Gunjan Saini Young Professional WS100 - 2736 gunjan.saini@nic.in
Ms. Priyanka Dua Young Professional WS 108 - - priyanka.dua@nic.in
Mr. Ankit Chaudhary Young Professional WS103 - - choudhary.ankit@nic.in
Mr. Asad Kalmi Fatmi Young Professional WS096 - - asad.fatmi@nic.in
Ms. Fatima Mumtaz Young Professiona WS095 - - fatima.mumtaz@nic.in
Ms. Ayesha Ajaz Young Professional WS 099 - - ayesha.ajaz@nic.in
Ms. Shivangi Suri Young Professional - - - Shivangi.suri@govcontractor.in
Economic Advisory Council to The Prime Minister
Dr. Bibek Debroy Chairman 109 23096594 23096617 23096724 - Fax 21610670 2608 bibek.debroy@gov.in
Shri K. Krishna Rao PPS 108 23096594 23096617 23096724- Fax 2108 2608 kk.rao@gov.in
Shri Aditya Sinha Addl. P.S 108-A - 2898 aditya.sinha1@gov.in
Shri Ratan P. Watal Member-Secretary 112 23096513 2615 ratanp.watal@gov.in
Sh.Yogesh Kumar Steno-D 106 23096513 2065 yogesh.kumar89@nic.in
Shri K. Rajeswara Rao Principal Adviser 219 23096511 2705 rajeswararao.k@gov.in
Ms. Kiran PS 218 23096511 2364 kiran.1976@gov.in
Sh. Akash Rajoria JSA -218 - 2364 -
Mr. Arun K.Nair Sr.Office Assistant 218 - 2364 -
Ms. Sakshi Chandhoke Dy. Adviser 252 23096785 2028 sakshi.chandhoke@nic.in
Ms. Sneha Daniel Assistant Consultant W082 - 2508 sneha.daniel@gov.in
Shri Chirag Dudani Assistant Consultant WS061 - - chirag.dudani@nic.in
Shri Jayasimha K.R Assistant Consultant WS056 - - jayasimha.kr@gov.in
ATAL Innovation Mission(AIM)
Dr.Chintan Vaishnav Mission Director R-10,5th Floor 23096580 5101 5102 Chintan.vaishnav@gov.in
Mr. Keshav Patait PPS C-033 23042840 2840 pmkeshav@nic.in
Mr. Pitambar Sahoo Head (Admn.) C-035 23096626 2809 sahoop.39@gov.in
Ms. Ishita Agarwal Programme Director R-06 23096828 - ishita.agarwal@gov.in
Ms.Deepali Upadhyay Programme Director R-06 23096829 - deepali.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr.Pramit Dash Programme Director R-06 23096827 2772 pramitdash.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr. Ronak Jogeshwar Innovation Lead C-028 23096826 - ronak.vj@nic.in
Mr.Manglesh Yadav Innovation Lead C-030 - - manglesh.yadav@nic.in
Mr. Shashank S Gore Innovation Lead C-029 23042783 2078 shashanks.gore@nic.in
Mr. Ranjan Das Innovation Lead W-120 - ranjandas.niti@nic.in
Mr. Ankan De Innovation Lead - - - ankan.de@nic.in
Ms. Swati Kishore Rao Innovation Lead W-157 - swati.krao@nic.in
Ms. Prachi Gupta Innovation Lead W-192 - - gupta.prachi@nic.in
Ms. Shelly Singh Innovation Lead W-119 - - shelly.singh@nic.in
Mr.Vinay Garg Innovation Lead W-121 - - garg.vinay@nic.in
Mr.Anish Somani Innovation Lead W- - - anish.niti@nic.in
Ms. Vishnu Priya Bijapur Innovation Lead W-117 - - vishnupriya.niti@nic.in
Mr.Anurag Wasnik Innovation Lead - - - anuragw.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr.Rohan Kar Innovation Lead - - - rohankar.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms. Naba Suroor Young Professional W-125 - - naba.suroor@nic.in
Ms. Arshiya Mahajan Young Professional W-123 - - arshiya.niti@nic.in
Ms. Sumaiya Yousuf Young Professional W-128 - - sumaiya.niti@nic.in
Mr. Himanshu Pandey Young Professional W-159 - - himanshu.pandey@nic.in
Ms. Ankita Singh Young Professional W-118 - - ankitasingh.niti@nic.in
Mr.Prithvi Sai Penumadu Young Professional W-122 - - prithvi.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr. Rajeev Kumar Young Professional W-132 - - mrrjvkmr.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms. Kanika Aggarwal Young Professional W-133 - - kanika.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms. Madhuri Pal Young Professional W-161 - - madhuri.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms. Garima Ujjainia Young Professional W-156 - - garima.niti@govcontractor.in
Mr.Jayant Vig Young Professional - - - jayantvig.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms.Anmol Sehgal Young Professional - - - anmolsehgal.aim@govcontractor.in
Ms.Juhi Jain Young Professional - - - juhijain.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr.Anant Pratap Singh Young Professional - - - anant.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr.Harish Kumar Choudhary Consultant W-136 23042285 2285 harish.chowdhry@nic.in
Mr. M.G. Ramasubramanian Consultant W-141 - - mg.ramasubramanian@nic.in
Mr. Sudip Chatterjee Consultant W-134 23042857 2857 chatterjee.sudip@nic.in
Mr. Jerish Damodaran Consultant W-140 - - jerishpsa@nic.in
Mr. Satya Pal Gupta Consultant W-135 23042857 2857 spgupta.aim@govcontractor.in
Mr. Nirbhay Tiwari Executive Assistant W-139 23042833 2833 nirbhay.tiwari@nic.in
Mr. Ajay Kumar Prasad Office Assistant W-137 23042285 2285 kumar.ajay15@nic.in