Skip to main content
Team NITI

ADDITIONAL SECRETARY / SENIOR ADVISER / SENIOR LEAD

Ms. Vennecaganti Radha

Additional Secretary

Administration, Aspirational District/Blocks Programme, Communication, State Finances & Coordination

radhav[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in

Ms. Vennecaganti Radha

Ms. Gitanjali Gupta

Additional Secretary

Education, North East Forum, Skill Development, Labour & Employment

gitanjali[dot]gupta[at]gov[dot]in

Gitanjali Gupta

Sh. Jayant Sinha

Additional Secretary & Financial Advisor

Integrated Finance Division

asfainb[at]gov[dot]in

Sh Jayant Sinha

Sh. Ishtiyaque Ahmed

Senior Adviser

Industry-I, Industry-II, MSME

ahmed[dot]i[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Ishtiyaque Ahmed

Sh. Anurag Goyal

Senior Adviser and CVO

Project Appraisal & Management Division

goyal[dot]anurag[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Anurag Goyal

Dr. (Ms) Neelam Patel

Senior Advisor

agriculture-allied-sectors

neelam[dot]patel[at]gov[dot]in

Dr. (Ms) Neelam Patel

Ms. Anna Roy

Senior Adviser

Data Management & Analysis, & Frontier Technologies, Managing Urbanisation

annaroy[at]nic[dot]in

Ms. Anna Roy

Sh. Rajib Kumar Sen

Senior Advisor

Education, Health & Family Welfare, Women & Child Development

rajib[dot]sen[at]nic[dot]in

Shri Rajib Kumar Sen

Dr. Neeraj Sinha

Senior Advisor

Science & Technology

npsa[at]nic[dot]in

Dr. Neeraj Sinha

Dr. Yogesh Suri

Senior Advisor

Governance & Research, Sustainable Development Goals

yogesh[dot]suri[at]nic[dot]in

Dr. Yogesh Suri

Sh. Sanjeet Singh

Senior Lead and link CVO

Economics & Finance Cell

(All other matters of Economic & Finance vertical not mentioned in E&F-I including G20, Multilateral Institutions and Disinvestment, Trade & Commerce)

sanjeet[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Sanjeet Singh

Dr. Pravakar Sahoo

Senior Lead

Economics & Finance Cell

(Economic Modelling, Scenario Building, Capital Markets)

Pravakar Sahoo

JOINT SECRETARY / ADVISER / MISSION DIRECTOR / LEAD

Sh. K. S. Rejimon

Joint Secretary

Administration, Skill Development, Labour & Employment, State Support Mission, Kerala, Tamil Nadu

ks[dot]rejimon[at]nic[dot]in

Ks Rejimon

Partha Sarathi Reddy Chevuru

Adviser

Public-Private Partnerships

High Speed Train, PPP of Railway Stations and Railway Trains, Asset Monetization(both GoI and States), InvITs and REITs

ps[dot]reddy[at]gov[dot]in

Parth

Sh. Surender Mehra

Adviser

North East Forum, Social Justice and Empowerment

surenmehra[at]nic[dot]in

Sh.  Surender Mehra

Sh. Rajnath Ram

Adviser

Energy, Natural Resources & Environment, & Island Development

rajnath-pc[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Rajnath Ram

Sh. Sudhendu Jyoti Sinha

Adviser

Infrastructure-Connectivity

sudhenduj[dot]17[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Sudhendu Jyoti Sinha

Shri Jayant Singh

Adviser

Natural Resources & Environment, & Island Development, Voluntary Action Cell

jayant[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in

Adviser

Sh. Yugal Kishore Joshi

Mission Director

Communication, Mission LiFE

yugal[dot]joshi[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Yugal Kishore Joshi

Senior Consultant

Dr. (Ms) Sumana Arora

Senior Consultant

Health & Family Welfare

sumanaa[dot]arora[at]niti.gov[dot]in

Dr. (Ms) Sumana Arora

Sh. Niraj Pareek

Senior Consultant

Administration, NITI Aayog

niraj[dot]pareek[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in

Sh. Niraj Pareek

Sh. Anand Shekhar

Senior Consultant

Aspirational District/Blocks Programme, Sustainable Development Goals

anand[dot]shekhar19[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Anand Shekhar

Maj Gen K Narayanan

Senior Consultant

Head, Security, and Law

knarayanan[dot]178x[at]gov[dot]in

Maj Gen K Narayanan

Dr. (Ms) Sudha Goel

Senior Consultant

Health & Family Welfare

sudha[dot]goel[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in

sudha

Ms Sayli Mankikar

Senior Consultant (Public Policy)

State Support Mission

sayli[dot]mankikar[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in

Sayli Mankikar

DIRECTOR / JOINT ADVISER / SENIOR SPECIALIST / OSD

Sh. Avinash Champawat

Director

Aspirational District/Blocks Programme, Sustainable Development Goals

champawat[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in

Sh. Avinash Champawat

Sh. Rajesh Gupta

Director

Skill Development, Labour & Employment

rajesh[dot]gupta75[at]gov[dot]in

Rajesh Gupta

Sh. G. Jagannath

Director (Gen. III/ IV)/ HoD

Administration

g[dot]jagannath[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. G. Jagannath

Ms. Nimisha Jha

Director

Integrated Finance Division

nimisha[dot]jha[at]gov[dot]in

Ms. Nimisha Jha

Sh. Kumar Sanjay

Director

Library

kumar[dot]sanjay71[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Kumar Sanjay

Ms. Jagriti Rohit Singla

Director

Project Appraisal & Management Division

jagriti[dot]singla[at]gov[dot]in

Ms. Jagriti Rohit Singla

Ms. Keerti Tiwari

Director

Communication, State Support Mission

keerti[dot]tiwari[at]nic[dot]in

Ms. Keerti Tiwari

Ms. Urmila

Director

Administration

b[dot]urmila[at]nic[dot]in

Ms. Urmila

Sh. Amit Verma

Director

Circular Economy Cell, Economics & Finance Cell

amitverma[at]ifs[dot]nic[dot]in

Sh. Amit Verma

Sh. Surendra Patel

Director

NITI Aayog

surendra[dot]patel[at]nic[dot]in

Surendra Patel

Shri Sanjay Srivastava

Director

agriculture-allied-sectors

Sanjay Srivastava

Urvashi Prasad

Director, Office of VC

NITI Aayog

Urvashi Prasad

Sh. Mohd Zubair Ali Hashmi

Director

Data Management & Analysis, & Frontier Technologies, Managing Urbanisation, NITI Aayog

Zubair[dot]hashmi[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in

 Zubair Ali Hashmi

Sh. Jawahar Lal

Deputy Chief Engineer

Energy

jawahar[dot]lal68[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Jawahar Lal

Sh. Harendra Kumar

Joint Adviser

Energy

kumar[dot]harendra[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Harendra Kumar

Sh. M. Vijaya Kumar

Joint Adviser

Infrastructure-Connectivity

mvijaya[at]gov[dot]in

Vijaya Kumar

Lt. Col. Updesh Kumar Sharma

Joint Adviser

Governance & Research

updesh[dot]668[at]gov[dot]in

Lt. Col. Updesh Kumar Sharma

Sh. Abhishek Agarwal

Senior Specialist

Infrastructure-Connectivity

ab[dot]agarwal[at]gov[dot]in

Abhishek Agarwal

Dr. (Ms) Sakshi Khurana

Senior Specialist

Skill Development, Labour & Employment

sakshi[dot]khurana[at]gov[dot]in

Sakshi Khurana

Sh. Venugopal Mothkoor

Senior Specialist

Energy

venu[dot]mothkoor[at]govcontractor[dot]in

Sh. Venugopal Mothkoor

Sh. Saurabh Rishi

Senior Specialist

Aspirational District/Blocks Programme

saurabh[dot]rishi[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Saurabh Rishi

Dr. Shashank Shah

Senior Specialist

Communication, Education

shashank[dot]shah[at]gov[dot]in

Dr. Shashank Shah

Sh. Rupesh Singh

Senior Specialist

Industry-I

rupesh[dot]singh2020[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. Rupesh Singh

Dr. (Ms.) Banusri Velpandian

Senior Specialist

Governance & Research

banusri[dot]v[at]gov[dot]in

Dr. (Ms.) Banusri Velpandian

Dr. (Brig.) K. Venkatnarayan

Officer on Special Duty

Health & Family Welfare

kvenkatnarayan[dot]098x[at]gov[dot]in

Dr. (Brig.) K. Venkatnarayan

Sh. T. Kabilan

Director

Rural Development

tkabilan[dot]dad[at]gov[dot]in

Sh. T. Kabilan