Who's Who Banner
Who's Who
Name Designation Room No[dot] Contact Details Ext[dot] No[dot] Email
  CHAIRMAN
Sh. Narendra Modi Prime Minister South Block 23012312/ 23016857, 23019545 (Fax) - -
Sh. P. K. Mishra Principal Secretary to PM South block 23013040/ 23012312 - -
 
  VICE CHAIRMAN
Sh. Suman K Bery Vice Chairman 130 23096677/ 23096688, 23096699 (Fax) - vch-niti[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. A Muthukumar PS to VC 131 23096677 - a[dot]muthukumar[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Urvashi Prasad Director 147 - 2737 urvashi[dot]prasad[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Geetu Makhija OSD to VC 128 23096677 2820 geetu[dot]makhija[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Ms. Padmavathi Ravi PPS 127-A 23096699- Fax 2134/2135 -
Ms. Sonia Motwani PPS 127-A 23096677/ 23096688 2134/2135 -
Sh. Gopal Dutt Asst[dot] PS to VC 127-A 23096677/ 23096688 2134/2135 -
Ms. Shashi Singh Asst[dot] PS to VC 127-A 23096677/ 23096688 2134/2135 -
Sh. Amit Kumar 1st PA to VC 127-A 23096677/ 23096688 2134/2135 -
  MINISTER OF STATE
Rao Inderjit Singh Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Planning; and Minister of State, Corporate Affairs 132 23096561-63/ 23096713
Tel[dot](Parliament) - 23094006/ 23035550
Fax- 23094015 mos-planning[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Brahm Dutt PS to MoS (I/C) 102 23096561-63/ 23096713- Fax 2644 brahmdutt14[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Sunil Kumar PPS 103-A 23096561-63/ 23096713- Fax 2644 sunil[dot]kumar1967[at]gov[dot]in
  MEMBERS
Dr. Vijay Kumar Saraswat Member 113 23096566/ 23096567 23096603- Fax - vk[dot]saraswat[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. K. B. Bhardwaj PS 114 23096566/ 23096567 2604 -
Prof. Ramesh Chand Member 110 23096756/ 23096774/ 23730678 (Fax) - rc[dot]niti[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Rajesh Sharma Sr. PPS 137 23096756/ 23096774 2721/ 2115 rajeSh. sharma[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. H. Subair Sr. PPS 137 23096756 2721/ 2115 h[dot]subair[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. D. Satheesh PPS 137 23096756/ 23096774 2721/ 2115 d[dot]satheesh[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Vinod Kumar Paul Member 115 23096809/ 23096820, 23096810- Fax - vinodk[dot]paul[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. P. Sankar Sr. PPS 117 23096809/ 23096820, 23096810- Fax 2142/ 2105 psankar[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. S. Venkatasubramanian PPS 117 23096809/ 23096820, 23096810- Fax 2105/ 2105 svs[dot]manian[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Arvind Virmani Member 111 23096673 - member-niti[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Jyoti Narula PPS 143 23096673 2739 jyoti[dot]narula[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Munna Kumar 1st PA 143 23096673 2739 munna[dot]kumar88[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Kapil Kumar PA to Member (AV) 143 23096673 2739 kapil[dot]kumar407[at]nic[dot]in
  CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Sh. BVR Subrahmanyam CEO 5th Floor (CEO’s Chamber) 23096574/ 23096576 - ceo-niti[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. M. K. Talwar Prl[dot] Staff Officer 5th Floor, O/o CEO 23096574/ 23096576/9971182335 5107/ 5108 mk[dot]talwar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. P.C. Sudhakar PS 5th Floor, O/o CEO 23096574/ 23096576 2270 pc[dot]sudhakar74[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Neeraj Kumar Karn PA 5th Floor, O/o CEO 23096574/ 23096576 2270 neeraj[dot]karn[at]nic[dot]in
  ADDITIONAL SECRETARY / PROGRAMME DIRECTOR
Ms. Gitanjali Gupta Additional Secretary/ PD(States/Edu/NE/Admin/SD&E/L& D) 232 23096829 5151 as-nitiaayog[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Shubhangi Sharma PPS O/o AS(GG) 23096829 5175 subhangi[dot]sharma[at]nic[dot]in
Mr. C. Ravi Chandran Consultant 230-A 23096829 5175 -
Sh. Rahul Pal PA 230-A 23096829 2751 -
Ms. Anna Roy PD(DMA/Urban) 259 23096786 2811 annaroy[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Deepak Narain Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser 234 23096589 2793 Asfa[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Sangeeta Jain Sr. PPS 267 23096589 2793 sangeeta[dot]jain[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Nidhi Chhibber PD(Comm.), Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra 512 23096607 5115 chhibern[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
Ms. Hema Arora PPS W-096 23096607 5178 hema[dot]arora[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Yogesh Suri PD(G&R/Coord/SDGs/IT/Telecom) 206 23096610 2676 yogeSh[dot]suri[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Manoj Saxena PS 249-A 23096610 2345 saxena[dot]mk[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Ishtiyaque Ahmed PD(Industry/ MSME) 207 23096816 2701 ahmed[dot]i[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rajib Kumar Singh PD(Health/WCD/State Finances) 281 23096816 2206 rajib[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Neelam Patel PD(Agri-Tech/Agri-Pol) 204 23096613 2831 neelam[dot]patel[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Pradeep Rawal PPS 248 23096613 2226 pradeep[dot]rawal[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Anurag Goyal PD(PFPA) 205 23096638 2769 goyal[dot]anurag[at]gov[dot]in
Ms.Sushma Narang PPS  210-A  23096638 2006 -
Sh. Mukesh Kumar PPS 210-A 23096638 2006 mukeSh.kumar71[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Rajib Kumar Sen PD(Health/WCD/State Finances) 264 23096727 6128 rajib[dot]sen[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. A Vijaya Menon PPS 224 23096727 2656 avijaya[dot]menon[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Sanjeet Singh PD(Eco & FinII) 239-A 23096513 2104 sanjeet[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Manu Ram Tudu PPS 269 23096513 2283 manu[dot]tudu[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Preeti Bhatia Sr.PPS 258 23096786 2841 preeti[dot]bhatia[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Pravakar Sahoo PD(Eco & FinI 216 23096741 2231 pravakar[dot]sahoo[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Archana Bhatnagar PPS 210 23096741 2296 archana[dot]bhatnagar[at]nic[dot]in
  PROGRAMME DIRECTOR
Sh. K. S. Rejimon Joint Secretary / PD(SJ&EA/A) 233 23096545 2802 ks[dot]rejimon[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Ananthanarayanan T.R PS 263 23096545 6112 ananth[dot]tr[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Surender Mehra PD(S&T) 225 23096811 2861 surenmehra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. SK Gupta PS 224 23096811 2297 -
Sh. Ch. P. Sarathi Reddy PD(PPP/Island) 235 23096792 2280 ps[dot]reddy[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Sangeeta Chopra PPS 268 23096792 2259 sangeeta[dot]chopra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Sudhendu Jyoti Sinha PD(Tpt-Infra/e- Mobility) 202 23096551 8676 sudhenduj[dot]17[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Kusum Aggarwal Sr. PPS 203 23096551 2735 kusum[dot]aggarwal[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rajnath Ram Programme Director (Power & Energy/ Rajasthan) 261 23096728 2385 rajnath-pc[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Yogeshwer Kumar PPS 219-A 23096728 2241 yogeshwer[dot]k[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Jayant Singh PD(RD/Tourism & Culture) 256 23096732 2480 jayant[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Anand Gogia PPS 255 23096732 2275 anand[dot]gogia[at]gov[dot]in
Shri Yugal Kishore Joshi PD(WLR/DW&S) 208 23096815 5255 yugal[dot]joshi[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Gautam Kapur PPS 210 23096815 2230 gautam[dot]kapur[at]nic[dot]in
  SENIOR CONSULTANT
Dr. (Ms) Sumana Arora Senior Consultant 279   2335 sumanaa[dot]arora[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Sh. Anand Shekhar Senior Consultant (Addl Mission Director ABP) 239 23096771 2599 anand[dot]shekhar19[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Arif M Akhtar Sr. Consultant (SSM/ Skill) 453 23096530 2435 arif[dot]akhtar[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Dr. (Ms.) Sudha Goel Sr. Consultant (Health) 358 23096521 2784 sudha[dot]goel[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Ms. Sayli Mankikar Sr. Consultant (Public Policy) 306 23096812 2500 sayli[dot]mankikar[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Maj. Gen. K Narayanan, AVSM** SM (Retd.) PD(Law/Security) 509 23096630 2554 knarayanan[dot]178x[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Anshu Bharadwaj PD(Green Transition & Climate) 214 23096734 2247 anshu[dot]bharadwaj[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
  DIRECTOR / JOINT ADVISER / SENIOR SPECIALIST / OSD
Ms. Keerti Tiwari Director (Communication/ SSM) 212 - 2486 keerti[dot]tiwari[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Kumar Sanjay Director (Library) Room No[dot] 3 Library Hall 23096787 2169 kumar[dot]sanjay71[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Surendra Patel Director/ HoD (Parliament/ Accounts) 302 23096569 2464 surendra[dot]patel[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Jawahar Lal General Manager (M) 277 23096813 2253 jawahar[dot]lal68[at]gov[dot]in
Ms.Geeta Pandey PPS 432 - 2628 geeta[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rajesh Gupta Director (Skill Development, Labour and Employment) 220-C 23351139 2544 rajeSh[dot]gupta75[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Meenakshi Bhatt PS 219-B - 4365 meenakshi[dot]bhatt[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Jagriti Rohit Singla Director (PAMD) 221 23096650 2425 jagriti[dot]singla[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Amit Verma Director (Economic & Finance-1) 222 23096592 2222 amitverma[at]ifs[dot]nic[dot]in
Ms. Nimisha Jha Director (Finance) 237 23096770 2125 nimisha[dot]jha[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Sneh PPS 266 23096770 2267 lata[dot]sneh[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Shikha PA 219-A 23096734 2750 shikha[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Mohd Zubair Ali Hashmi Director 236 23096558 2095 zubair[dot]hashmi[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
Ms. Rajni Porshwal PA 230-A 23096558 2712 rajni[dot]porshwal[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Urmila Director (DM&A) 351 23096522 2666 b[dot]urmila[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Manish Kumar Vimal Director (Skill Development & Employment/ IT/ Telecom) 312 23096710 2791 maniSh.vimal[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Rekha Madhok PPS 432 23096710 2848 rekha[dot]madhok[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Nirmal Kumar Bhagat Director(CM&Training)/ Pension Cell/AIM Finance 322-B 23096635 2716 nirmalk[dot]bhagat[at]nic[dot]in
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Director (NIC(GF))   23042020 2020 s[dot]dawar[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Navin Kumar Toppo Deputy Director(OL) 437 23042633 2633/2564 navin[dot]toppo[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Sanjay Srivastava Director(Vigilance/ Economics & Finance-I) 467 23096746 2407 s[dot]shrivas[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Harendra Kumar Joint Adviser (Infrastructure Connectivity) 319 23096731 2746 kumar[dot]harendra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. M. Vijay Kumar Joint Adviser (Infrastructure Connectivity) 223 23096642 2383 mvijaya[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Sumitra Kumari PPS 320-A   2307 sumitra[dot]kumari[at]nic[dot]in
Shri. Updesh Kumar Sharma Joint Adviser (Governance & Research/ National Chief Secretaries Coordination Division/ State Finance & Coordination) 324 23096823 2823 updeshsharma[dot]668w[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Shashank Shah Sr. Specialist (Higher Education)/ Director (Strategic Communications) 144 23096601 2148 shashank[dot]shah[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Rupesh Singh Sr. Specialist (Industry-I) 360 23042387 8802 rupeSh.singh2020[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Abhishek Agarwal Sr. Specialist (Infrastructure connectivity) 449 23096541 2087 ab[dot]agarwal[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Saurabh Rishi Sr. Specialist(ADP/ ABP/ Analytics) 410 23096514 2814 saurabh[dot]rishi[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Sakshi Khurana Sr. Specialist (Skill Development, Labour and Employment) 306 23096619 2374 sakshi[dot]khurana[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Venugopal Mothkoor Sr. Specialist (Energy) 409 23096598 1005 venu[dot]mothkoor[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Banusri Velpandian Sr. Specialist(Governance & Research and Law) 278 - 2381 banusri[dot]v[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Sumita Ghosh OSD (Health) 217 23096552 2086 sumita[dot]ghosh[at]nic[dot]in
  DEPUTY SECRETARY / DEPUTY ADVISER / SPECIALIST
Ms. Varina Nathani Deputy Secretary (RTI/ Nodal Officer) 451 23096704 2663 varina[dot]nathani[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Shoyabahmed Kalal DDeputy Secretary(Health & Family Welfare/Admn.Recruitment/Security/SSM) 342 23096602 5170 s[dot]kalal[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Vinod Kumar Deputy Secretary (Admin III/IV/OMNC) 404 23096542 2475 vinod[dot]kumar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Hemant Kumar Meena Deputy Secretary (WCD/ NE Forum/NER) 345 23096533 2367/2692 wcd-niti[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Ashish Kumar Panda Deputy Secretary (Admn. - I & Admn. II/ Hindi) 401 23096749 2308 ak[dot]panda85[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Aseem Kumar Jha Deputy Secretary (General Administration) 407 23096745 2102 aseemk[dot]jha[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Neha Nautiyal Deputy Secretary(MSME/Industry) 359 23096655 2601 Neha[dot]nautiyal[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Ashok A[dot] Sonkusare Deputy Adviser (S&T/ DC) 220-B 23096669 2159 a[dot]sonkusare[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Vandana Sharma Deputy Adviser (RD) 460 23096531 2433 vandana-pc[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Upendra Kumar Gupta Deputy Adviser (Industry) 304 23096593 2303 upendrakumar[dot]g[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Devendra Dhagarra Deputy Adviser (PAMD) 359 23096655 2601 d[dot]dhagarra[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Muniraju S. B. Deputy Adviser (SJE/VAC) 301 23096595 2343 mraju[dot]sb[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Bishwanath Bishoi Deputy Adviser (WR&LR) 364 23096819 2152 b[dot]bishoi[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Thyagaraju BM Deputy Adviser (S&T) 311 23096720 2320 thyagaraju[dot]bm[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. A. Muralidharan Deputy Adviser(WR&LR) 347 23096623 2347 amdharan[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Manoj Kumar Upadhyay Deputy Adviser (Energy) 465 23096757 2422 mk[dot]upadhyay[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Harshit Mishra Deputy Adviser (Education) 348 23096805 2209 harshit[dot]mishra[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. R. Saravanabhavan Deputy Adviser(Industry-I) 310 23096536 2851 rs[dot]bhavan[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Amit Bhardwaj Deputy Adviser (Tourism/ Culture/ Panchayati Raj/ Island Development) 361 23096581 2365 amit[dot]bhardwaj[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Anshika Gupta Specialist (Urbanisation) 307 - 2192 anshika[dot]gupta[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Pravin Kumar Specialist (E&F) 321 (6) 23042725 2725 pravin[dot]kumar81[at]gov[dot]in
  PUBLIC POLICY SPECIALIST / CONSULTANT GRADE II
Dr. (Ms) Amrit Pal Kaur Public Policy Specialist 408 - 2574 amrit[dot]pal44[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Nidhi Arora Consultant Grade-II (PPP and PAMD) 230 - 2684 arora[dot]nidhi[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Prashanth Vairavana Regy Consultant Grade-II (Energy) C-007 23096580 - prasanth[dot]regy[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Ms. Divya Midha Public Policy Specialist (Energy/ADP) W-53 - - divya[dot]midha[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Dr. (Ms. ) Bhavana Kohli Public Policy Specialist 403 - 2026 bhavana[dot]kohli[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Gagan Preet Kaur Consultant Grade-II (Skill Development and Employment) C-001 - 2185 gagan[dot]preet15[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Myrah Priyadarshini Consultant Grade-II (Aspirational District Programme) - - - -
Dr. Priscilla Chingbiakhoih Ngaihte Consultant Grade-II (Aspirational District Programme) 425 - - -
Ms. Himani Sachdeva Public Policy Analyst (Governance &Research) 337 - 2573 himani[dot]sachdeva[at]nic[dot]in

\

  UNDER SECRETARY / SENIOR RESEARCH OFFICER / SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Sh. Neeraj Singh Under Secretary (IFD) 457 23096766 2509 niraj[dot]singh04[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Bishwajeet Mandhata Patnaik Under Secretary(Admn.II)/Pension 406 23096759 2506 biswajeet[dot]patnaik[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Vineet Kumar Grover Under Secretary (Parliament/ CM/ EAC-PM) 357 23096744 2598 vk[dot]grover[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rajender Singh Kaushik Under Secretary (General - I/ II /III& IV/ CR) 411 23096636 2411 kaushik[dot]rs06[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. P Venkataramani Under Secretary(OM&C/Security) 464 23096709 2051 p[dot]venkataramani13[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Avanish Kumar Singh Under Secretary(Accounts ) 462 23096276 2302 avaniSh.singh69[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Jagveer Singh Under Secretary (AIM) 412 - 2797 -
Sh. Harinder Singh Under Secretary (APAR/ Vigilance/ SSM/ ADP/ ABP/E&F-II) 362 - 8012 harinder[dot]singh13[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Viveik Ashthana Under Secretary(IFD) 356 - 2305 viveik[dot]ashthana[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Ravinder Kaur Bains Under Secretary (RTI/ Water and Land Resources) 303 23096797 2940 ravinderkaurbains[dot]pb[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dhananjay Prasad Singh Under Secretary(Admin-IV/III Communication) 448 23096524 2479 dpsingh[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Vikram Singh Negi Under Secretary (Admin-IA/IB) 466   2516 dpsingh[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Naresh Kumar Senior Research Officer (Infra) 440   2362 nareSh.k[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Batana Anuradha Senior Research Officer (Agriculture) 331   2618 anuradha[dot]batana[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Jyoti Khattar Senior Research Officer 341   2076 jyoti[dot]khattar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. L. Gopinath Senior Research Officer (Natural Resource) 440 - 2059 gopinath[dot]lagudu[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Ramrao Nivaruti Mundhe Senior Research Officer (SJE) 321 (5) - 5919 rn[dot]mundhe[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Shadab Mahmood Khan Joint Director (Transport) 355 - 2602 shadab[dot]mkhan[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Gopal Sharan Scientist ‘C’ (Water and Land Resources) 319A 23096818 2647 gsh[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Aakansha Arora Deputy Director 321 - - aakanksha[dot]arora[dot][at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Sharmistha Sinha Deputy Director (SFC) 329-A - 2853 sharmistha[dot]s[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Archana Bhatnagar PPS 210     archana[dot]bhatnagar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Amaresh Girish Nashi Senior Associate (PAMD) 422 - 2546 amreSh.nashi[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Krishna Kant Sharma Senior Associate (WCD) 466 - - krishnkant[dot]sharma[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Swapnil Murlidhar Morande Senior Associate (Energy) 422 - 2300 swapnil[dot]morande[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. Tanu Sethi Senior Associate (Agriculture) C-05 - 2220 tanu[dot]sethi[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Aditya Vikram Sr. Associate 424 23042511 2511 vikram[dot]aditya[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Ms. Pooja Kaushal Sr. Associate (Economics & Finance-I) 424 23042629 2629 poojakaushal37[at]gmail[dot]com
  NIC TEAM
Sh. M P Kulshreshtha Head of Division (NIC Cell) 209 - 2785 mpk[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. S[dot] Sundaram Scientist ‘E’ 454 - 2458 sundar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. D Samraj Scientist ‘E’ 149 - 2158 samraj[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Garima Sogani Scientist ‘E’ NIC-GF - 2870 garima[dot]sogani[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Sanjay Dawar Scientist ‘E’ NIC-GF - 2020 sdawar[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Satheesh C Scientist ‘C’ NIC-GF - 2111 satheesh[dot]c[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Vasudev Sharma Scientist ‘C’ NIC-GF - 2019 sharma[dot]vasudev[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Shehnaz Nayeem Scientist ‘B’ NIC-GF - 2111 shehnaznayeem[at]gov[dot]in
  PUBLIC POLICY ANALYST / CONSULTANT GRADE I
Ms. Oshin Dharap Consultant(Education) W-008     oshin[dot]dharap[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Sh. Chandra Mani Paliwal Consultant(SSM) W-045  -  2035 cm[dot]paliwal[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Ms. Antika Sarkar Consultant (ADP)       antika[dot]s[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Manjisha Sinha Consultant (Ariculture) W-191     manjisha[dot]sinha[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Ms. Diya George Consultant (ADP) W-033   2729 diya[dot]george[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Kanishk Jain Consultant (Green Transition) W-184   5167 kanishk[dot]jain[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Harshika Choudhary Consultant Grade-I (Agriculture) 424  -  2424 harshika[dot]123[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Durga Prasad Pandey Consultant (Parliament) 314 23096775 2864 dp[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Priyanka Sarkar Consultant Grade-I W-034   2729 sarkar[dot]priyanka[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Smt. Sumedha Kapoor Consultant Grade-I(PPP)       sumedha[dot]kapoor[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
  RESEARCH OFFICER / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / ASSOCIATE
Sh. RVP Singh Research Officer(S&T) 343  -  2315 ranvinay[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Chandana Ganta Research Officer (Tourism and Culture) 331  -  2476 chandana[dot]ganta[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Abhishek Mukherjeee Research Officer (SP-NE) 440-A 23042765 2765 abhishek[dot]mukherjee[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Shikha Juyal Research Officer (Industry-I) 323 23042049 2049 shikha[dot]juyal[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Md. Faisal Abdullah Research Officer (NER) 440-A 23042800, 23096539 2800 faisal[dot]abdullah[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. R.K. Bhatheja Research Officer (PPP) 334 23042603 2603 rk[dot]bhatheja[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rajendra Singh Research Officer (PAMD) 334 23042578 2578 rajendra[dot]singh65[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Sanjay Gupta Research Officer (Urbanisation) 325 23096630 2351 sanjay[dot]gupta65[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Rinky Thakur Research Officer (WCD) 318-A - 2559 rinky[dot]thakur[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Athira S Research Officer (Agriculture) 318-A  -  2239 athira[dot]soman[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Kailash Nath Verma Research Officer (Skill Development & Employment) 424 23042558 2558 kailash[dot]verma83[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Arunava Dey Research Officer (Strategic Communications, VAC) 424 23042795 2795 dey[dot]arunava[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Shobhit Kumar Research Officer (Health)  -   -   -  shobhit[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Shiv Charan Meena Research Officer 424 - - shivam[dot]meena[at]dcmsme[dot]gov[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) R Thilagavathi Research Officer(S&T) 422 - - -
Ms. Monika Assistant Director (Finance) 425  -  6570 monika[dot]66[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Bhaskar Jyoti Kashyap Assistant Director (SSM) 444  -  2472 bhaskar[dot]kashyap[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Liankhankhup Guite Assistant Director (DMA) 425  -   -  khup[dot]guite15[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Gargi Rao Assistant Director (EFC) 444  -  2863 gargi[dot]rao[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Kamil KPS Bhullar Assistant Director (Energy) 426  -   -  kamil[dot]bhullar[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Radhika Sharma Assistant Director (Industry-II) 426  -  2423 radhika[dot]sharma90[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Reshma Rajeevan Assistant Director (Industry-I) 444  -  2796 reshma[dot]rajeevan[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Saumya Gautam Assistant Director (Industry-I) 426  -  2462 gautam[dot]saumya[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Praveen Kumar Saini Technical Officer 326 23096639 2567/2323 pk[dot]saini[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Arun Lal K Associate (Water Resources) 314A  -  2074 k[dot]arunlal[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Zeba Khan Associate (State Coordination/ G&R) W-043  -  2121 zeba[dot]khan[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Farha Anis Associate (SDG) 333-A 23096543 2497 farah[dot]anis13[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Naba Suroor Associate (S&T) 335  -  2847 naba[dot]suroor[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Aakriti Gupta Associate (WCD) 422  -  2562 aakriti[dot]gupta[at]gov[dot]contractor[dot]in
Dhiraj Santdasni Associate (Managing Urbanisation)  -   -   -  dhiraj[dot]santdasni[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Anjali Bansal Associate (Skill Development, Labour and Employment) C-010  -   -  anjali[dot]bansal292[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Sh. Suvid Kapoor Associate (Infrastructure Connectivity) W-081  -   -  subid[dot]kapoor[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Sabyasachi Upadhyaya Associate (DMA)  -   -   -  sabyasachi[dot]upadhyay[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Ranbir Singh Associate (Economics & Finance)  -   -   -  ranbir[dot]singh2020[at]gov[dot]in
Ms. Deepjyot Kaur Associate (Industry)  -   -   -  deepjyot[dot]niti[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Vedeika Shekhar Associate (WCD)  -   -   -  vedika[dot]shekhar[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Aparna Sharma Associate (Trade & Commerce) W-051  -  2775 aparna[dot]sharma1[at]nic[dot]in
  SECTION OFFICER / ECONOMIC OFFICER
Ms. Chanchal Soni Section Officer/ DDO 315 23096519 2519, 2520 chanchal[dot]soni[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Debala Bhattacharjee Section Officer (Admin-IB) 428 23096604 2421 debala[dot]joarder[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Durga Prasad Pandey Section Officer (Parliament) 314 23096775 2864 dp[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Gursharan Kaur Section Officer (Pension Cell/ APAR/ Vigilance) 353 - 2316 gursharan[dot]k[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Ivneet Kaur Section Officer (Admin-II) 416 - 2090 ivneet[dot]kaur[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Ranjana Debnath Section Officer (CM & Training/ OM&C) 442 - 2470 ranjana[dot]debnath[at]nic[dot]in
Smt. Phalguni Banerjee Section Officer(Accounts-I) 414 - 241024302417 phalguni[dot]b[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Ranjay Kumar Section Officer (Accounts-I) 414 - 241,024,302,417 phalguni[dot]b[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Smita Shukla Section Officer (DM&A/WEP) 333 - 2363 smita[dot]s13[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Subhalakshmi Ramesh Section Officer (CM & Training) 422 - 2470 subhalakshmi[dot]r[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Sunil Kumar Bhatia Section Officer (Accounts-I) 414 - 2410, 2430, 2417 sk[dot]bhatia69[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Surendra Kumar Patnaik Section Officer (WCD/ MSME) 418-A - 2281 patnaik[dot]s[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Saurabh Sharma Section Officer (O[dot]N[dot]M) 332-A - 2419, 2469 saurabh[dot]sharma[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Surendra Kumar Behera Section Officer (ADP) 455 - 2789 sk[dot]behera65[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Prabhat Kumar Section Officer (IFD) 271 - 2923 prabhat[dot]kumar75[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Deepak Nailwal Section Officer (SSM) 421B - 2460 deepak[dot]nailwal[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Nishant Dahiya Section Officer(Gen-III/IV) 417   25602568 nishant[dot]dahiya[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. P Nanda Kumar Protocol Officer 413 - 2413 pn[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in
Sh. Harish Chander Singh Rawat Section Officer (Accounts-II) 417 - 25602568  
Ms. C. Shyamala Economic Officer (RD) 323 - 2317 cshamala[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Kishore Kumar Makwana Economic Officer (Water) 321(3) - 2273 kmakwana[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Pinky Kapoor Economic Officer (State Coordination) 341 - 2862 pinky[dot]kapoor[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Poonam Kapur Research Officer (Energy) 332 23042348 2348 poonam[dot]kapur[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Sunita Goel Economic Officer (Industry II) 341 - 2076 sunita[dot]goel[at]nic[dot]in
  YOUNG PROFESSIONALS
Sh. Sanju Yadav YP (PPP) W-041 - - sanju[dot]yadav18[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Devyanshi Didwania YP (Economics and Finance) W-037 -   devyanshi[dot]d[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. (Ms. ) Shelly Dahiya YP (State Finance and Coordination Division) 337   2573 shelly[dot]dahiya[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Sh. Madhav Sharma YP - - - madhav[dot]s[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Ishita Agarwal YP (SDG) W-046 - - ishita[dot]a[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Ms. Anneka Majhi YP (PPP) W-190 - - anneka[dot]majhi[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Gangala Sandeep Kumar YP (Managing Urbanization) W-025 - - sandeep[dot]gangala[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Snigdha Goel YP (Water and Land Resources / SSM) W-066 - - snigdha[dot]goel[at]govcontractor[dot]in
Sh. Paremal Vijaysingh Banafarr YP (Agriculture) W-018 - 2230 paremel[dot]banafarr[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Gautam Singh YP (G&R/DMEO) W-095 - - gautam[dot]singh1002[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Neha Sharma YP (Health & Family Welfare/WCD) W-189 - 2310 nehasharma[dot]03[at] niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Ms. Subhashree Pati YP (State Support Mission and Communication & Social Media) W-185 - - subhashree[dot]pati[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Archana Rastogi YP (SJE & VAC) - - - archana[dot]rastogi[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pavan Raj G H YP (Agriculture) W-026 - - pavan[dot]raj[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Anshika Singh YP (Natural Resource & Environment Vertical) 307 - 2196 anshika[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Anchal Saxena YP(Managing Urbanization) W-019 - 2114 anchal[dot]saxena[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Dr. (Ms) Sapna Verma YP(ADP) W-032 - 5194 sapnaverma[dot]niti[at]gmail[dot]com
Ms. Tsomo Wangchuk YP (PPP) W-034 - 2729 tsomo[dot]wangchuk[at]gov[dot]in
Radhika Sarda YP (SSM) - - - radhika[dot]sarda[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Shubhangani Chaudhary YP (SSM) - - - shubhangani[dot]c[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Ayushi Mehta YP (WCD) - - - ayushi[dot]mehta[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
Mayuri Gadhawe YP (Agriculture) - - - ma[dot]gadhawe[at]niti[dot]gov[dot]in
  SUPPORT TEAM
Care Taker - GF-7 - 2614  
Coffee Board (2nd Floor) - - - 2288 -
Departmental Canteen (3rd Floor) - - - 2372 -
Tea Board (1st Floor) - - - 2161 -
Kendriya Bhandar (GF- outside) - - 23723378 2017 -
Housekeeping - 6-E - 2091 -
CR Section - 6-D - 2008 cr2-niti[at]gov[dot]in
RTI Cell - 6-B 23096804 2018, 2392 -
Staff Car Cell - GF- 8 & 9 23096516 2010 -
Reception - GF - 2001, 2002 -
Indian Overseas Bank - - 23719831 - -
  CISF
Sh. Deepak Kumar Deputy Commandant CISF Office-GF - 2109 -
  Reception Gate
Main Gate-1 - - - 2016 -
Exit Gate-5 - - - 5241 -
  CPWD (Electrical)
123
Sh. B[dot] Ganpati - GF - 2015 -
Sh. Piyush Kumar - GF-10 - 5222 -
  CPWD (Civil)
Sh. Dinesh Chandra - - - - -
Sh. Anuj Pratap - GF - 2013 -